MENU

Coram 1880

CORAM 1880

visit #

Last Name

First Name

Age

Occupation

Notes

1

Mott

Albert

65

sailor

 
   

Johanna

58

keeping house

 
   

William H.

40

sailor

 
   

Jacob E.

22

sailor

 
   

Elsworth

18

sailor

 
   

Sevina

25

keeping house

 
   

Fannie

20

school teacher

 
           

2

Smith

Ham

54

farmer

 
   

Hannah E.

54

keeping house

 
   

Sarah A.

21

school teacher

 
   

Prisilla B.

19

school teacher

 
   

Carrie

16

keeping house

 
   

Grace

12

in school

 
           

3

Clark

Hannah

58

keeping house

 
           

4

Still

Anderson

63

farmer

 
   

Ellen R.

34

wife/keeping house

 
   

Andrew J.

17

farmer

 
   

Charles A.

14

   
   

William F.

12

   
   

Harry D.

4

   
   

Frank G.

4

   
 

Hallock

Robert

42

carpenter

 
   

Maria J.

38

wife/keeping house

 
   

Bennie F.

17

farming

 
   

Carrie B.

10

   
   

Sidney C.

6

   
           

5

Smith

Lewis

65

farmer

 
   

Mary

57

keeping house

 
           

6

Wilson

Albert

51

farmer

 
   

Rachel

54

wife/keeping house

 
 

Terrel

Charry

80

mother

 
           

7

Bailey

Joseph H.

31

sailor

 
   

Almira

28

keeping house

 
   

Ruth A.

8

   
           

8

Davis

Howard

32

farmer

 
   

Melissa

35

keeping house

 
   

Fenela

15

   
           

9

Smith

Henry

65

farmer

 
   

Almira

56

keeping house

 
   

Mary

29

keeping house

 
   

Thomas

23

farmer

 
   

Edward

20

farmer

 
 

Bayles

Charles

31

son in law/sailor

 
 

Radest

George

5

   
           

10

Gardner

William

72

farmer

 
   

Katurah

74/b

wife/keeping house

 
           

11

Phanenvillen

Fred

60

 

b. Prussia

   

Mary E.

45

wife/keeping house

 
   

Fredric

12

   
   

Henry

10

   
   

Ida

9

   
   

Edward

6

   
   

Frank

5

   
           

12

Walker

Andrew C.

50

farmer

 
   

Harriet S.

45

keeping house

 
   

Mary C.

20

keeping house

 
   

John E.

18

farming

 
   

Susan S.

10

   
           

13

Palmer

James

32

brick mason

Scotland

   

Eliza A.

27

wife/keeping house

 
 

Goodwin

John

22

boarder

 
           

14

Overton

Webster

40

farmer

 
   

Lucelia

36

wife/keeping house

 
   

Gracie E.

4

   
   

Christiner

2

   
   

Morse B.

3/12

   
   

Elizabeth

70

mother

 
   

Sarah

36

sister/keeping house

 
           

15

Davis

Samuel S.

30

farmer

 
   

Alice E.

24

wife/keeping house

 
   

Miller T.

9

   
   

Nellie E.

4

   
 

Procer

Julia

14

servant

 
           

16

Davis

Lester

67

farmer

 
   

Harriet

60

wife/keeping house

 
   

Winfield S.

30

farmer

 
   

Woodhull W.

27

teacher

 
   

Hattie L.

25

keeping house

 
   

Ella M.

22

keeping house

 
   

Edward E.

19

farmer

 
   

Minnie N.

16

keeping house

 
           

17

Davis

Lester H.

73

farmer

 
   

Clarissa

62

wife/keeping house

 
   

Mary T.

39

keeping house

 
   

Addie L.

35

keeping house

 
   

Amelia A.

31

keeping house

 
   

Ada

27

schoolteacher

 
   

Daniel R.

25

farming

 
   

Fannie M.

22

keeping house

 
   

Alice R.

20

music teacher

 
           

18

Elsebough

John

44

farmer

Prussia

   

Kate S.

43

wife/keeping house

 
   

Josephine

17

keeping house

 
   

Amelia J.

9

   
   

George H.

7

   
   

Henry S.

5

   
           

19

Davis

Sylvester

54

farmer

 
   

Minerva

58

sister/keeping house

 
           

21

Fordham

David

32

farmer

 
   

Martha I.

31

wife/keeping house

 
   

David A.

5

   
   

William

3

   
           

22

Davis

William L.

29

farmer

 
   

Carrie M.

22

wife/keeping house

 
   

Judson S.

4/12

   
           

23

Graham

David

77

farmer

Ireland

   

Maria G.

60

wife/keeping house

Ireland

   

Fannie

38

dau./keeping house

Ireland

24

Graham

David

39

farmer

Ireland

   

Margaret

37

wife/keeping house

 
   

Maria

15

keeping house

 
   

David

10

   
   

William

5

   
   

Whittington

2

   
   

Joseph

3/12

   
           

25

Lee

William L.

55

farmer

 
   

Arminda

58

wife/keeping house

 
   

Thomas B.

26

farmer

 
   

Martha J.

21

keeping house

 
           

26

Norton

Sarah

79

keeping house

 
   

Emma

39

dressmaker

 
           

27

Edwards

Lewis R.

58

farmer

 
   

Martha

57

wife/keeping house

Virginia

           

28

O'Doherty

Eleanor

50

widow/keeping house

Ireland

   

Charles

20

son/farmer

England

   

Una

27

keeping house

Holland

   

Frank

22

farming

England

 

O'Beirne

Eleanor

7

granddaughter

 
   

Willie

5

grandson

 
           

29

Smith

Richard W.

55

farmer

 
   

Amanda

55

wife/keeping house

 
   

Willie W.

20

farming

 
   

Fannie

71

mother

 
 

Oakley

Oscar S.

34

stepson

 
           

30

Osborn

Edward

24

farmer

 
   

Addie

24

wife/keeping house

 
           

31

Osborn

William H.

47

farmer

 
   

Julia A.

46

wife/keeping house

 
   

Leonard

20

works in brickyard

 
   

Ruth E.

17

keeping house

 
   

Elbert T.

16

farmer

 
           

32

Still

Lorenzo

57

farmer

 
   

Anna M.

46

wife/keeping house

 
   

Lillie M.

20

keeping house

 
   

Uedova

18

keeping house

 
   

Edward C.

17

Farmer

 
   

Daniel B.

14

   
   

George W.

10

   
           

33

Griffin

Geo. C.

66

farmer

Mass

   

Isabel

49

wife/keeping house

 
   

Mary J

15

   
 

Lloid

James

26

laborer

 
           

34

Johnson

John

63

farmer

England

   

Rebecca

40

wife/keeping house

England

   

Annie

13

   
   

William S.

10

   
   

John

22

sailor

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.