MENU

Coram 1860

CORAM 1860

Visit #

Last Name

First Name

age

Occupation

Birthplace

Notes

             

1404

Johnson

John

42

farm laborer

England

 
   

Ann

25

     
   

Edward

13

     
   

John

1

     
   

Thomas

14

     
             

1405

Gardner

Wm

47

farm laborer

   
   

Sarah A

54

Black

   
 

Arah

Margaret

93

Black

   
             

1406

Early

Franklin

50

peddler

Ireland

 
   

Mary

44

 

Ireland

 
   

Julia

17

housework

   
   

Isabelle

15

     
   

Eletin

13

     
   

Edward

12

     
   

Eliza

12

     
             

1407

Overton

Joshua

71

farmer

   
   

Ruth

64

     
   

Walter H.

22

farm hand

   
             

1408

Smith

Richd

63

farmer

   
   

Frances

51

     
 

Oakley

James

22

farm laborer

   
 

Oakley

Oscar

16

farm laborer

   
 

Cotes

Maria B.

35

domestic

   
             

1409

Smith

Martha R.

38

 

Virginia

 
   

Ida

10

 

Penn.

 
   

Kate

8

     
             

1410

Norton

Sarah

59

     
   

Emma

22

school teacher

   
 

Walker

Michael

11

     
   

Chas

8

     
             

1411

Overton

Eliza A.

48

     
 

Terry

Rhoda

       
             

1412

Walker

Michael

70

farmer

   
   

Polly

68

     
   

Andrew

30

farmer

   
 

Walker

Harriet S.

26

     

1441

Clark

John

52

farmer

   
   

Hannah

38

     
             

1442

Hallock

Samuel

51

farmer

   
   

Betsy

43

     
 

Smith

Maria E.

25

     
 

Smith

Sidney

32

boatman

   
   

Martha

6

     
   

Wm S.

5/12

     
 

Hallock

Robert

22

carpenter

   
   

Maria A.

18

     
             

1443

Swezey

Oscar

53

farmer

   
   

Sarah

51

     
 

Gerard

Charry

69

     
 

Good

J. Ellis

14

     
 

Fields

Sarah E.

12

     
 

Van Con

Peter

36

farmhand

Holland

 
   

Mary E.

7/12

     
             

1413

Overton

Elisha

84

farmer

   
   

Charlotte M.

61

     
   

Laurie

19

housework

   
             

1414

Hammond

Caleb H.

63

farmer

   
   

Thomas R.

24

boatman

   
   

Franklin E.

20

boatman

   
   

Urania R.

16

housework

   
   

Elbert C.

13

     
             

1415

Overton

Lewis R.

59

farmer

   
   

Elizabeth

54

     
   

Helen

22

millinery

   
   

E. Webster

20

farm laborer

   
   

Sarah

16

     
   

Hopkins

10

     
             

1416

Smith

L.L.

45

farmer

   
   

Fanny M.

36

     
   

Frances A.

12

     
   

Alice J

7

     
   

Elizabeth

4

     
             

1417

Overton

Alf R.

45

farmer

   
   

Phebe

34

     
   

Matalida

64

     
 

Hutchinson

Henry P.

8

     
             

1418

Overton

Daniel T

34

farmer

   
   

Charry A.

33

     
   

Mary A.

7

     
   

Emma V

6

     
   

Amelia R.

4

     
   

Caroline W.

2

     
   

Davis

2/12

     
             

1419

Cash

Thomas

53

farmer

England

 
   

Elizabeth

41

     
 

Ayers

Joseph

40

farm laborer

   
 

Buckman

Rodney

54

type foundery

NH

 
   

Ellen F.

52

     
   

James

21

laborer

   
             

1420

Homan

Sylvester

44

farmer

   
   

Sarah

20

     
   

Hannah H.

16

housework

   
   

Ellen

14

     
   

Elbert

12

     
   

Alice

8

     
   

Angenetta

4

     
   

Laura

1

     
             

1421

Edwards

Fanny

64

     
   

Alfred

34

day laborer

   
             

1422

Darrow

Samuel

23

day laborer

   
   

Louise

22

     
   

Joseph

2

     
             

1423

Edward

George A.

42

farmer

   
   

Mary A.

37

     
   

Emma A.

15

     
   

Fanny V.

8

     
 

Edwards

Fernando W.

3

     
             

1424

Overton

Hiriam

55

farmer

   
   

Clarissa

59

     
 

Davis

Jim E.

11

     
             

1425

Overton

Hampton

45

farmer

   
   

Charity

43

     
   

Georgianna

16

     
   

Maria F.

14

     
             

1426

Conklin

 

74/f

     
 

Ergestand

Chas

44

day laborer

   
 

Conklin

Wm

46

farm laborer

   
 

Ergestand

Francis

8

     
 

Gordon

Harvey

40

farmer

   
   

Harriet

37

     
   

Jane

17

housework

   
   

Ann E.

14

     
   

Lewis

3

     
   

Matilda

9/12

     
 

King

Wm.

38

day laborer

Conn.

 
   

Maria

32

     
   

Wm.

7

 

Conn.

 
   

Nelly

6

 

Conn.

 
 

King

Mary E.

4

 

Conn.

 
             

1427

Sinclair

Alexander

39

farmer

Scotland

 
   

Sarah

31

 

Ireland

 
   

Agnes

11

 

NJ

 
 

Delaney

Jane

20

domestic

Ireland

 
 

Riley

Francis

19

farm laborer

England

 
             

1428

Swezey

Azile

40

farmer

   
   

Rhoda M.

33

     
   

Christopher

17

farm laborer

   
   

Edward

15

     
   

Laura E.

13

     
   

Joseph

10

     
   

Isaac

6

     
   

George

3

     
   

James W.

1

     
 

Harmuller

John

46

farm laborer

Germany

 
 

Viemark

Santmin

50

 

Sweden

 
 

Homan

Anton

52

 

Switzerland

 
 

Miller

A

20

gardner

Germany

 
             

1429

Davis

Lester H.

52

farmer

   
   

Clarissa

44

     
 

Davis

Mary F.

19

school teacher

   
   

Harriet S.

17

school teacher

   
   

Louisa

16

     
   

Elizabeth

14

     
   

Amelia A.

12

     
   

Wm L.

10

     
   

Adrianna

8

     
   

Daniel H.

6

     
   

Fanny M.

4

     
   

Alice R.

3

     
 

Lundy

David

21

farm laborer

Ireland

 
 

Hallock

Ann

40

domestic

   
   

Elsa A.

10/12

     
             

1430

Scudder

Erin

42

farm laborer

   
   

Jane

26

     
   

Hannah

5

     
   

Wm

3

     
   

Helen

1

     
             

1432

Rider

Chas H.

27

boatman

   
   

Nancy M.

30

     
 

Davis

James O.

8

     
 

Rider

Emma N.

5

     
   

Mary E.

2

     
             

1433

Overton

Lufton

40

farm laborer

   
   

Wm W.

20

     
   

Edward

18

boatman

   
   

Albert

18

boatman

   
   

Elisabeth

15

     
   

James W.

12

     
   

Julia

10

     
   

Sarah

8

     
   

Hanna R.

       
             

1434

Davis

Anselen

83

farmer

   
   

Minerva

57

     
   

Sylvester

33

farm laborer

   
   

Oliver

30

boatman

   
             

1435

Overton

Irving

30

farmer

   
   

Matilda

24

     
   

Woodhull

4

     
   

Edgar M.

2

     
   

Wm Roe

1

     
             

1436

Baylis

Thomas

83

ship carpenter

   
   

Phebe

75

     
 

Lee

Wm L.

36

farmer

   
   

Arreans

8

     
   

Thomas B.

6

     
   

Unis A.

3

     
   

Martha

1

     
 

Lester Davis

for H.S Tuttle

       
             

1437

Davis

Lester

45

farmer

   
   

Harriet

40

     
   

Samuel

17

boatman

   
   

Leander

15

farm

laborer

 
   

Winfield S.

10

     
   

Woodhull W.

7

     
   

Harriet L

5

     
   

Ella M.

2

     
             

1438

Davis

Alfred

42

farmer

   
   

Ellen

40

     
   

Ruth

73

     
   

Georgianna

12

     
   

Samuel S

10

     
   

Phebe R.

7

     
   

John A.

2

     
             

1439

Edwards

Samuel R.

66

farm laborer

   
   

Margaret

54

keeper of poor house

   
 

Smith

John

3

     
 

Crummnd

Michd

56/b

laborer

   
 

Quinn

John

60

carpenter

Ireland

 
 

Homan

Ester

60

Insane

   
 

Halsey

David

50

     
 

Jennings

Francis

23

servant / insane

   
             

1440

Hulse

David

68

farmer

   
 

Smith

Jabeth

73

farmer

   
   

Ham

34

farmer

   
   

Elizabeth

30

 

Conn.

 
   

Francis

6

     
   

Sarah A.

2

     
   

Drusilla

4/12

     
 

Hopkins

Thomas

18

farm laborer

   
             

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.